BMS releases honor roll for 3rd quarter

BMS releases honor roll for 3rd quarter
Posted on 03/21/2022
Bellefontaine Middle School

Bellefontaine Middle School has released their honor roll for the 3rd nine weeks.

8th Grade Principal’s List (GPA 4.0)

Claire Brown

Thomas Cabbell-Allmon

Maria Casanas Mejias

Jesse Castle

Ava Dolan

Kaeleigh Flora

Kaiden Foulk

Sydney Gatchel

Kiara Hecker

Jacob Henry

Lorenz Henry

Grace Hood

Elliett Lang

Hayden Maus

Harper Penhorwood

Adison Postle

Kelsie Snapp

Natalie Snapp

Chloe Stolly

8th Grade Honor Roll (GPA 3.5-3.99)

Belen Abrego

Zoey Austin

Isabel Beck

Devin Board

McClain

Jeffry Board McClain

Jordyn Campbell

Arrisa Carver

Jamison Clement

Gabriel Coe

Marly Coons

James Cooper

Drake Corral

Karsen Drake

Maxwell Fissel

Ryann Gatchel

Isabelle Gunnett

Mia Hammond

Beckham Harman

Lane Howard

Cody Hudson

Brilee Joseph

EJ Justin

Caitlin Kaufman

Shea Kieffer

Oliver Kinney

Ava Kunze

Taylor Lamb

Wyatt Latimer

Zoey Lavender

Zerek Longbrake

Grayson Lotts

Jaslene Maier

Paige McComas

Alyssa McCoy

Emma Merrin

Austin Millis

Raya Millis

Nicholas Morrison

Dawson Myers

Savanna Nguyen

Thessaly Reminder

Annika Robinson

Kaelynn Saxton

Kevin Sechrest

Callie Shumaker

Whitney Sink

Gillian Steele

Patrick Stolly

Ava Watson

Addison Wical

Jared Young

Madi Zedeker

8th Grade Merit Roll (GPA 3.0-3.49)

Michelle Barrios Teran

Laeleigh Beair

Preston Browning

Collen Brugler

Alissa Butler

Carter Caudill

Jake Christen

Maddix Clem

Zoey Conner

Danielle Cottingham

Brycenn Cramer

Cassie DeLong

Kylie Faulder

Carson Hayman

Chloe Heminger

Devyn Horsley

Zylar Huffman

Evelyn Hughes

Tianna Krouse

Cole LeVan

Ellie Mattox

Connor McKinney

Anton Miller

Cayleb Overmann

Darby Patton

Charles Roberts

Isaiah Roberts

Luis Salazar Alburjas

David Short

Aloni Smith

Eli Stone

Emma Suman

Karson Svihl

Mason Swisher

Anthony Sylvia

Caalee Tucker

Zoie Vogleman

Genevieve Wickham

Eli Wise

Colton Wisner

Jasmine Wright

Cory Young

7th Grade Principal’s List (GPA 4.0)

Lauren Beair

Grace Brown

Sutton Daring

Rianne Echipare

Summer Maley

Aydon Walton

Brandon Wong

7th Grade Honor Roll (GPA 3.5-3.99)

Princeton Allen

Livvy Anthony

Bryant Baragrey

Nicholas Beair

Kyle Boop

Roche Bray

Garrett Brueshaber

Curtis Butler

Xavier Clary

Addison Colbert

Kylie Eaton

Daniel Esh

Ethan Fosnot

Jaylinn Foulk

Dalton Frazier

Ella Fultz

Brookelynn Goff

Oliver Grandstaff

John Greene

Drake Hoon

Conner Horvath

Halle Hunt

Brad Johnson

Lola Kuba

Hailee Lamb

Ava Layman

Blake Loomis

Keira Manahan

Andrew McDonald

Aurora McWade

Maddox Miller

Sophia Millis

Christopher Morris

William Myers

Alayna Robinson

Josais Robles

Daniel Salcedo-Hernandez

Trinity Sassen

Braelin Saxton

Maya Shazier

Caleb Shreve

Ealise Simpson Cruz

Aiden Smith

Spencer Stolly

Noah Torsell

Haidyn Tully

Presley Vigansky

Olivia Warye Pinkerton

Tristyn Wilson

Rylee Yelton

7th Grade Merit Roll (GPA 3.0-3.49)

Nikhil Abhyankar

Lilly Beer

Grier Bensman

Natilee Canter

Bryson Chrisman

AJ Conaway

Bryce Corbett

Olivia Dearwester

Kahanna Dixon

Brodryck Impson

Sophia Jacobs

Ty Johnson

Gracie Kissling

Addie Knotts

Layla May

Mason McMillen

Mason Miller

Zoey Mitchell

Brenden Murray

Jordan Reed

Alex Sandoval

Tatyana Savage

Elaina Shultz

Ricky Smiley

Paige Smith

Brayden Studnicki

Ethan Turner

Jillian Ullom

Alexis Varian

Alivia Wage

Emma Whitaker

Gracie Wickham

Dameion Wright

6th Grade Principal’s List (GPA 4.0)

Trinity Fout

Grady Graham

Amari Hunsicker

Kayden Liddle

Addi Prosser

Landon Rister

Caleb Sechrest

Sloan Stolly

Zalaney Storm

6th Grade Honor Roll (GPA 3.5-3.99)

Haydon Argabright

Abbigail Ball

Lincoln Banta

Lyrehc Bensman

Constance Carmen

Alexander Carter

Aven Caudill

Camila Cely Hernandez

Sarah Childs

Haley Coleman

Eli Deal

Kinley Dunn

Marek Frazier

Vanessa Friedrich

Kayla Geboy

Landon Gerwels

Esther Gonzalez Mosquera

Ava Hall

Jonathan Hammond

Haileigh Hoffman

Bella Hughes

Brennan Hughes

Samuel Jenkins

Trenton King

Samuel Kline

Brooklyne Kuntz

Gavin Lanum

Maddox Marlen

Alivia May

Brody Miranda

Ariane Moser

Harley Neer

Karsyn Newkirk

Ava Oppy

Tonya Price

Sophia Resch

Matthew Ressler

Fletcher Roberts

Tyler Rossey

Ta’Kyis Savage

Jaelin Saxton

Nolan Slayback

Noah Smith

Madisyn Snyder

Reign St Clair

Marissa Trevino

Jaylinn Tuttle

Ella Vilaysane

Nettie Vilaysane

Rylee Williams

Jack Wilson

Caden Yoder

6th Grade Merit Roll (GPA 3.0-3.49)

Thane Admire

Avrie Allen

Jamere Anderson-Ward

Shota Bello

Cole Bennett

Laikyn Board

Aaralynn Chapman

Zavien Cisco

Lilly Clary

Carlee Compton

Lyla Conner

Clara Core

Serenity Dick

Chassy Dolan

Grady Feasel

Joy Fogan

James Foster

Zoey Fry

Steven Fulmer

William Gates

Levi Grow

Zachary Grow

Kaylee Gudger

Austin Hartzler

William Henry

Levi Hinshaw

Lukas Johnson

Dillon Jones

Emma Justin

Jacob Kaufman

Justin Kemper

Brooks Kinchen

Rebecca Lane

Maci Lee

Alex McAleer

Evan McKinney

IzzaBella Miller

Tyler Pippin

Shaylin Pursley

Arianna Rangel Guillen

Cece Reier

Cody Robb

Bryce Saltzman

Tristan Sassen

Don Smith

Layla Stone

Parker Swearengin-Coy

Jordan Teague

Gavin Van Buskirk

Maelee Van Buskirk

Weston VanSchoyck

Isabella Welch

Aidan Wells

Landon White

Kathryn Williams

McKenzie Wilson

Photo: Bellefontaine Middle School

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.