BMS releases honor roll

BMS releases honor roll
Posted on 01/06/2022
Bellefontaine Middle School

Bellefontaine Middle School has released their honor roll for the 2nd nine weeks.

8th Grade Principal’s List (GPA 4.0)

Beck, Isabel
Brown, Claire
Castle, Jesse
Corral, Drake
Dolan, Ava
Flora, Kaeleigh
Hecker, Kiara
Henry, Jacob
Henry, Lorenz
Hood, Grace
Hudson, Cody
Lang, Elliett
Maus, Hayden
Millis, Raya
Postle, Adison
Reminder, Thessaly
Snapp, Kelsie
Stolly, Chloe
Watson, Ava

8th Grade Honor Roll (GPA 3.5-3.99)

Abrego, Belen
Austin, Zoey
Board McClain, Devin
Board McClain, Jeffry
Brown,Landon
Cabbell-Allmon, Thomas
Campbell, Jordyn
Casanas Mejias, Maria
Casey, Madisyn
Caudill, Carter
Coe, Gabriel
Conner, Zoey
Coons, Marly
Cooper, Landen
Drake, Karsen
Fissel, Maxwell
Foulk, Kaiden
Frost, Dalton
Gatchel, Ryann
Gatchel, Sydney
Gunnett, Isabelle
Hammond, Mia
Harman, Beckham
Horsley, Devyn
Howard, Lane
Huffman, Zylar
Joseph, Brilee
Kaufman, Caitlin
Kinney, Oliver
Kunze, Ava
Latimer, Wyatt
Lavender, Zoey
Lotts, Grayson
McComas, Paige
Merrin, Emma
Miller, Anton
Nguyen, Savanna
Penhorwood, Harper
Robinson, Annika
Sechrest, Kevin
Shumaker, Callie
Sink, Whitney
Smith, Aloni
Snapp, Natalie
Steele, Gillian
Stolly, Patrick
Svihl, Karson
Wical, Addison
Williams, Alex
Wisner, Colton
Young, Jared
Zedeker, Madilynn

8th Grade Merit Roll (GPA 3.0-3.49)

Anders-Cramer, Brycenn
Armstrong, Catherine
Ballinger, Tanner
Beair, Laeleigh
Browning, Preston
Brugler, Collen
Brunson, Kamila
Butler, Alissa
Carver, Arrisa
Clark, Skyler
Clary, Chase
Clement, Jamison
Cottingham, Danielle
DeLong, Cassandra
Echipare, Paolyn
Geboy, Abigail
Hayman, Carson
Heminger, Chloe
Kieffer, Sheadell
Kunze, Aiden
Lafollette, Van
Lamb, Taylor
Longbrake, Zerek
Lopez, Katherine
Maier, Jaslene
Mays, Dommanik
McKinney, Connor
Millis, Austin
Morrison, Nicholas
Myers, Dawson
Parks, Da'Sha
Pippin, Elizabeth
Predmore, Easton
Riley, James
Roberts, Charles
Roberts, Isaiah
Salazar Alburjas, Luis
Saxton, Kaelynn
Short, David
Suman, Emma
Swisher, Mason
Sylvia, Anthony
Tucker, Caalee
Ullom, Madeline
Vestal, Kaydence
Vogleman, Zoie
Wells, Christian
Wickham, Genevieve
Wise, Elijah
Wright, Jasmine
Young, Cory

7th Grade Principal’s List (GPA 4.0)

Allen, Princeton
Brown, Grace
Daring, Sutton
Layman, Ava
Loomis, Blake
Stolly, Spencer
Yelton, Rylee

7th Grade Honor Roll (GPA 3.5-3.99)

Abhyankar, Nikhil
Anthony, Olivia
Baragrey, Bryant
Beair, Lauren
Beair, Nicholas
Beer, Lillian
Bensman, Grier
Boop, Kyle
Bray, Roche
Butler, Curtis
Canter, Natilee
Cardenas Rubio, Valeria
Clary, Xavier
Colbert, Addison
Dearwester, Olivia
Eaton, Kylie
Fosnot, Ethan
Frazier, Dalton
Fultz, Ella
Goff, Brookelynn
Grandstaff, Oliver
Greene, Derek
Hoon, Drake
Horvath, Conner
Hunt, Halle
Jacobs, Sophia
Johnson, Brad
Kuba, Lola
Lamb, Hailee
Maley, Summer
Manahan, Keira
McWade, Aurora
Miller, Maddox
Miller, Mason
Millis, Sophia
Morris, Christopher
Murray, Brenden
Myers, William
Robles, Josais
Salcedo-Hernandez, Daniel
Sassen, Trinity
Shazier, Maya
Shultz, Elaina
Smith, Aiden
Smith, Paige
Torsell, Noah
Varian, Alexis
Walton, Aydon
Warye Pinkerton, Olivia
Wilson, Tristyn
Wong, Brandon

7th Grade Merit Roll (GPA 3.0-3.49)

Brueshaber, Garrett
Conaway, AJ
Dawson, JaeAnne
Dick, Himmler
Esh, Daniel
Foulk, Jaylinn
Harmon, Vincent
Hoffman, Hayden
Hone, Alexis
Impson, Brodryck
Johnson, Alex
McDonald, Andrew
Monnin, Tiler
Mundy, LaVonte
Redding, Dani-lynn
Reed, Jordan
Robinson, Alayna
Sandoval, Alex
Savage, Tatyana
Saxton, Braelin
Shreve, Caleb
Simpson Cruz, Ealise
Smiley, Richard
Studnicki, Brayden
Tully, Haidyn
Turner, Ethan
Ullom, Jillian
Vigansky, Presley
Wage, Alivia
Whitaker, Emma
Wickham, Gracie

6th Grade Principal’s List (GPA 4.0)

Fout, Trinity
Oppy, Ava
Prosser, Addison
Stolly, Sloan

6th Grade Honor Roll (GPA 3.5-3.99)

Argabright, Haydon
Ball, Abbigail
Banta, Lincoln
Bennett, Cole
Bensman, Lyrehc
Carmen, Constance
Carter, Alexander
Caudill, Aven
Cely Hernandez, Camila
Childs, Sarah
Coleman, Haley
Core, Clara
Deal, Eli
Deyo, Trey
Frazier, Marek
Friedrich, Vanessa
Fry, Zoey
Fulmer, Steven
Furr, Kaison
Gerwels, Landon
Gonzalez Mosquera, Esther
Graham, Grady
Gudger, Kaylee
Hinshaw, Levi
Hoffman, Haileigh
Hughes, Brennan
Hughes, Isabella
Hunsicker, Amari
Jenkins, Samuel
Johnson, Lukas
Kaufman, Jacob
Kline, Samuel
Kuntz, Brooklyne
Marlen, Maddox
May, Alivia
Miller, IzzaBella
Miranda, Brody
Moser, Ariane
Newkirk, Karsyn
Resch, Sophia
Ressler, Matthew
Rister, Landon
Robb, Cody
Roberts, Fletcher
Rossey, Tyler
Sassen, Tristan
Savage, Ta'Kyis
Saxton, Jaelin
Sechrest, Caleb
Slayback, Nolan
Smith, Don
Smith, Noah
Snyder, Madisyn
Storm, Zalaney
Vilaysane, Ella
Vilaysane, Nettie
Welch, Isabella
Williams, Kathryn
Williams, Rylee
Wilson, Jack
Yoder, Caden

6th Grade Merit List (GPA 3.0-3.49)

Admire, Thane
Anderson-Ward, Jamere
Augustus, Hailey
Bello, Shota
Board, Laikyn
Carter, Bryant
Chapman, Aaralynn
Cisco, Zavien
Compton, Carlee
Conner, Lyla
Dunn, Kinley
Feasel, Grady
Fogan, Joy
Foster, James
Gates, William
Grow, Levi
Grow, Zachary
Hammond, Jonathan
Harmon, Axel
Henry, William
Holycross, Kaylee
Jones, Dillon
Kemper, Justin
Kinchen, Brooks
King, Trenton
Lane, Rebecca
Lanum, Gavin
Liddle, Kayden
McAleer, Alexandra
McKinney, Evan
Miller, Evie
Moon, MaKenna
Neer, Harley
Pippin, Tyler
Pope, Vada
Pursley, Shaylin
Rangel Guillen, Arianna
Reilley, Jayde
Rogan, Jackson
Saltzman, Bryce
St Clair, Reign
Swearengin-Coy, Parker
Trevino, Marissa
Tuttle, Jay
Van Buskirk, Gavin
Van Buskirk, Maelee
VanSickle, Landon
Wells, Aidan

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.