BMS releases fourth honor roll for ’23-‘24

BMS releases fourth honor roll for ’23-‘24
Posted on 05/29/2024
Bellefontaine Middle School

Bellefontaine Middle School has announced their honor roll for the 4th nine weeks.

8th Grade Principal’s List (GPA 4.0)

Lyrehc Bensman

Trinity Fout

Marek Frazier

Vanessa Friedrich

Emma Ganson

Haileigh Hoffman

Amari Hunsicker

Brooklyne Kuntz

Brody Miranda

Ava Oppy

Addison Prosser

Sloan Stolly

Landon White

Rylee Williams

Jack Wilson

8th Grade Honor Roll (GPA 3.5-3.99)

Thane Admire

Hailey Augustus

Abbigail Ball

Lincoln Banta

Shota Bello

Cole Bennett

Celine Blinn

Constance Carmen

Sarah Childs

Haley Coleman

Lyla Conner

Clara Core

Trey Deyo

Serenity Dick

Kinley Dunn

Grady Feasel

Joy Fogan

Zoey Fry

Kaison Furr

William Gates

Kayla Geboy

Landon Gerwels

Esther Gonzalez Mosquera

Grady Graham

Ava Hall

Samuel Jenkins

Samuel Kline

Ximena Marquez Diaz

Alivia May

IzzaBella Miller

Ariane Moser

Harley Neer

Karsyn Newkirk

Arianna Rangel Guillen

Cecelia Reier

Sophia Resch

Landon Rister

Cody Robb

Fletcher Roberts

Ta'Kyis Savage

Jaelin Saxton

Solomon Seif

Nolan Slayback

Noah Smith

Madisyn Snyder

Zalaney Storm

Parker Swearengin-Coy

Maelee VanBuskirk

Landon VanSickle

Ella Vilaysane

Nettie Vilaysane

Olivia Vroman

Isabella Welch

Renn Williams

Caden Yoder

8th Grade Merit Roll (GPA 3.0-3.49)

Rylee Anderson

Haydon Argabright

Jovan Artis

Laikyn Board

Jacob Carter

Aven Caudill

Carlee Compton

Landon Cook

Aya Covill

Eli Deal

Alexa Garcia Hernandez

Levi Grow

Milli Grumbling

Axel Harmon

Dillon Jones

Josie Kidd

Jayden King

Andrew Larison

Kayden Liddle

MaKenna Moon

Jacob Orozco

Tanvi Patel

Tonya Price

Matthew Ressler

Tyler Rossey

Caleb Sechrest

Josiah Shamblin

Layla Stone

Marissa Trevino

Jay Tuttle

McKenzie Wilson

7th Grade Principal’s List (GPA 4.0)

Lexey Brown

Rosalie Lightle

Deacon Lloyd

Diana Martinez

Maxton Miranda

Chloe O'Chocke

Kodi Palmer

Erys Predmore

Ethan Reynolds

Landon Severt

Blakely Vollrath

7th Grade Honor Roll (GPA 3.5-3.99)

Evan Alexander

Chloe Arthur

Antonio Avalos Mendez

Brandy Barger

Monroe Benoit

Lilly Bjornberg

Leara Brown

Mia Brown

Ryder Brown

Cayden Carmen

Sawyer Carteaux

Desmond Clark

Anne Clem

Boston Coons

Olivia Cooper

Rylee Crabtree

Layla Davis

Brycyn Evans

Dalton Ferrell

Jayden Garner

Carter Glass

Cameo Greene

Dometri Harmon

Chandler Herne

Nicolas Herrera Diaz

Rylyn Hoskins-Rose

Holland Hower

Layla Hoyt

Greyson Huffman

Marlee Huffman

Zaige Huffman

Madylin Jenkins

Zoe Jervis

Miranda Jungling

Noah King

Gia Kuba

Nasir Manley

Sophia Marker

Lexi McKirahan

Cale Middlesworth

Allison Myers

Andrew Myers

Ash Nelson

Mason Phillips

Landon Plummer

Cason Regula

Isaac Roberts

Cam Rutan

Liam Scott

Elijah Shurelds

Shilo Skalicky

Addison Smith

Alidore Smith

Corbin Stachler

Christian Sterling

Kyle Stewart

Paxton Stewart

Brayten Swisher

Abby Truesdale

Kennedy Usas

Ella Vires

Hunter Werling

Kaiden Yoder

7th Grade Merit Roll (GPA 3.0-3.49)

Jayden Aguilar

Mylez Anderson

Madaline Barrett

Dillon Brown

Xavier Conner

Matthew Dearwester

Sarah Dearwester

Harmony Dick

Graycen Gross

Leila Hammond

Parker Hubbard

Isabella Kissling

Hudson Konz

Brayden Kuhns

Amaru LyBurtus

Princess Matela

Chevelle Organ

Ava Patton

River Phillips

Hunter Poling

Grace Prater

Raya Rank

Landyn Reilley

Hayden Shreve

Trystan Sims

Trey Slayback

MarKasia Thomas

Rylee Timberlake

Jasmine Todd

Isaiah Walker

Kylin Williams

Avery Zukunft

6th Grade Principal’s List (GPA 4.0)

Ellijana Bosiljevac

Annie Gallaway

Colson Garver

Alexis Hogan

Chloe Knox

Bennett Lang

Kara Millis

Skylar Rutherford

Eva Wilson

6th Grade Honor Roll (GPA 3.5-3.99)

Callie Admire

Nahla Arruza

Hudson Banta

Zyannia Bean-Breaston

Sophia Bennett

Bentley Black

Dane Bland

Treyvon Brown

Drake Brueshaber

William Campbell

Rayluis Caraballo Feliciano

Jasper Clary

Lyrik Core

Rowen Daring

Gianna Davis

Keaton Dinovo

Braylee Drake

Zacarah Evans

Ean Fultz

Jaylynn Gates

Jessica Grumbling

Kennedy Hairston

Caleb Hudson

Eleanor Irick

Emma Johnson

Halie Johnson

Evan Keller

Karter Keller

Lucas Lin

Eva Martinez

Jackson Maus

Amara McKee

Alejandra Meregote-Quintero

Scarlette Micocci

Amanda Moran

Jazmin Nelson

Brookelyn Oaks

Alivia Owens

Ahriya Payne

Owen Peak

Sophia Pulfer

Ellenee Rapp

Leo Reser-Stanford

Caleb Rister

Mallory Sheldrew

Eden Smith

Sennett Stolly

Samuel Strayer

Amelia Taylor

Fenix Walker

Elsie Welch

6th Grade Merit Roll (GPA 3.0-3.49)

Alexandria Ball

Asher Bland

Kye Bland

Calianna Board

Samantha Bricker

Tucker Brown

William Buffkin

Leigha Canter

Brayden Clary

Gracelynn DeLong

Isabelle Dieringer

Kayden Dolan

Bentley Drake

Isabella Driscol

Evan Eaton

Cassidy Firley

Zeinasha Flagler

Gavin Gibson

Jeanette Goff

Fred Holency

Ryder Hoskins

Jersey Houchin

Isaac Janes

Isaiah Janes

William Jenkins

Isaiah Johnson

Sonny Jones

Brielle Kerrigan

Beckett Kesler

Titus Lee

Isaac Merrin

Ashton Miller

Jocelyn Myers

Preston Paul

Myla Rausch

Tyson Rausch

Blake Robinson

Alexis Skaggs

Ryan Smith

Keegan VanHorn

Allison Wage

Eliza Wage

Pieper Walton

Rylee Warner

Nathaniel Wills

Carlie Wilson

Christian Wright

Lalla Wright

Tyler Wright

Photo: Bellefontaine Middle School

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2024 SchoolMessenger Corporation. All rights reserved.